Privacy Policy

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

makersaid.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Emodo, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
ViewPay
Madison Logic, Inc.
Teads France SAS
iPROM
Project Agora Ltd
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Online Solution
Luna Media Group LLC
Skimbit Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
PubMatic, Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
AudienceProject Aps
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Venatus Media Limited
PIXIMEDIA
ADman Interactive SLU
The Ozone Project Limited
Pubfinity LLC
1plusX AG
Jivox Corporation
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Beachfront Media LLC
Samba TV, Inc.
Kayzen
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Lupon Media
SpotX, Inc
Hivestack Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Unruly Group LLC
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Maximus Live LLC
LiveIntent Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
VECTAURY
Blue
3Q nexx GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Goldbach Group AG
TargetVideo GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Somplo Ltd
RevX
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Parrable, Inc.
belboon GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Skoiy
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
GP One GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Beaconspark Ltd
Spoods GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Sonobi, Inc
Ask Locala
MADVERTISE MEDIA
United Internet Media GmbH
The Trade Desk
Adsolutions BV
Fandom, Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
BidTheatre AB
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Rockerbox, Inc
ad6media
Amnet GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Seenthis AB
Smile Wanted Group
Gamoshi Ltd
Petal Ads
Flashtalking, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Sharethrough, Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
AuDigent
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Hearts and Science München GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Adomik
Mindlytix SAS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
AdInMo LTD
RTB House S.A.
Bucksense Inc
AdView
Brave People Ltd.
Realytics
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Justpremium BV
VGI CTV, Inc
Papirfly AS
Threedium
Taboola Europe Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Publisher First, Inc.
Ein Rad AB
Adform A/S
Permodo GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Alphalyr SAS
iProspect GmbH
Prebid.org
Media16 ltd
Epsilon
SMADEX, S.L.U.
OneFootball GmbH
Amobee Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
Caroda s.r.o.
Verasity Limited
Teroa S.A.
Adpone SL
xpln.ai SAS
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Ensighten
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
crossvertise GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Roku Advertising Services
Vidoomy Media SL
ShareThis, Inc
GlobalWebIndex
Sonic Odeeo ltd
WebMedia
Kiosked Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
Attributy
Impactify SARL
Adxperience SAS
adWMG
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
TabMo SAS
Readpeak Oy
Appush Technologies
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
DistroScale, Inc.
Natexo Spain
DynAdmic
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Adverty AB (publ)
AudienceRun corp
Samsung Ads
Vibrant Media Limited
Mobsuccess
ADRENALEAD
Realeyes OU
EXADS
INNITY
agof studies
Moloco, Inc.
Eskimi
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Apester Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Sonares GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
wetter.com GmbH
Hyper LLC
Turk Telekom
SpringServe, LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
AWIN AG
Netpoint Media GmbH
MPX GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
33Across
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Offerista Group GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Converge-Digital
Duration Media, LLC.
Adikteev
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
AiCreo S.r.l.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Audiencerate LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Monet Engine Inc
Sirdata Cookieless
Livewrapped AB
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
VRTCAL Markets Inc
BSmartData GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Tredia Solutions SL
CleverPush GmbH
freenet DLS GmbH
Jellyfish France
42 Ads GmbH
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Platform161 B.V.
Ezoic Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
AAX LLC
emetriq GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Welect GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
BRICKS
Browsi
Newsroom AI Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
Cookie Market LTD
Showheroes SE
Visarity Technologies GmbH
PROXISTORE
BidBerry SRL
Gamesight Inc
Arpeely Ltd.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
RevJet
Clinch Labs LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Refine Direct Srl
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Emerse Sverige AB
WebAds B.V
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
vitrado GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Skaze
Signal Digital Inc.
ARKHEUS
Index Exchange, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
LiveRamp
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Adnami Aps
Salestring ApS
Playrcart Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
PIA Advertising GmbH
Protected Media LTD
OnProspects Ltd
Exactag GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
NEXD
AdsWizz Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Videobyte Inc
ADFI MEDIA SL
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
OpenX
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Baidu USA
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Kairion GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Publica LLC
AcuityAds Inc.
Aniview LTD
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Digital East GmbH
Amazon Advertising
AddApptr GmbH
Innovid LLC
XChange by SFBX®
Triple13 Ltd
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
GeoEdge
eBay Inc
Boldwin LTD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
zeotap GmbH
Jampp LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Audience Network
Cint AB
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Mars Media Group
Solution coupons
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
ADWAYS SAS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
ARMIS SAS
SINGLESPOT SAS
Sift Media, Inc
Bannerflow AB
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Magnite, Inc.
Nexx360
Wizaly
Zeta Global
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Airnow Media Ltd
XAD spoteffects GmbH
admetrics GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
Claritas LLC
A.Mob
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Kairos Fire
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Quality Media Network GmbH
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
MGID Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Live Data Solutions SL
Quantcast
adality GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Cuebiq
INVIDI technologies AB
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
SunMedia
Doceree UK Limited
GroupM UK Limited
SmartyAds Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Alphonso Inc
audio content & control GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Footballco Media Limited
: Tappx
OnAudience Ltd
Converto AG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Strossle International AB
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Sitewit Corp
Next Millennium Media INC
MiQ Digital Ltd
travel audience GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Sirdata
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
MARKETPERF CORP
Tangoo S.R.L.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Demandbase, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Bombora Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Nativery Srl
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Unblockia SL
Seeding Alliance GmbH
MyTraffic
Audienzz AG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Jaduda GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Digital Squad
NEORY GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
uppr GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Commanders Act
DeepIntent, Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Smart Analytics SL
Sublime
Duplo Media AS
Bidstack Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
Microsoft Advertising
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
UniCredit S.p.A.
Viznet
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Adjust Digital A/S
Notify
Vyde Ltd.
Revcontent, LLC
Blue Billywig Group BV
PRECISO SRL
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Agate Systems Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Brid Video DOO
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
digitalAudience B.V.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Habu
Evorra Ltd
Clipr
SpearAd GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Zemanta Inc.
Adhese
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Kargo Global Inc.
Weborama
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
SelectMedia International LTD
TF1 PUBLICITE
Fifty Technology Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
ID Ward Ltd
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Golden Bees
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Novatiq limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
Adnuntius AS
NAG SA
LoopMe Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
JS Web Production
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
Dentsu London Limited
A Million Ads
Bring! Labs AG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Synamedia
SheMedia, LLC
YouGov
Inskin Media LTD
StackAdapt
KUPONA GmbH
Vidcrunch LLC
DNA-I.COM
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Hurra Communications GmbH
Njuice AB
ACTV8, Inc.
Criteo SA
InMobi Pte Ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Synkd Ltd.
GfK SE
Adkernel LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Timehop, Inc.
Viafoura Inc.
Adssets AB
C WIRE AG
INIS sp. zo.o.
Frii ApS
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Adludio Ltd.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
YieldLift LLC
BILENDI SA
Webgains GmbH
mainADV Srl
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
FRVR Limited
Arrivalist Co.
Sayollo Media LTD
Blis Global Limited
Automattic Ads
Azerion Holding B.V.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Dentsu A/S
Playhill Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
MISSENA
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Rezonence Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Kwanko
ADSOCY
Avocet Systems Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
twiago GmbH
Norstat AS
Radio Net Media Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Playad Media Group AB
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Improve Digital
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Placense Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
INVIBES GROUP
AdDefend GmbH
SoundCast
Brand Advance Ltd
ividence
Covatic Ltd
Alkimi
Ogury Ltd.
Dailymotion SA
Sportradar AG
glomex GmbH
EMX Digital, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Between Exchange
Avantis Video Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
YOC AG
MNTN
On Device Research Limited
Keymantics
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Smart Adserver
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
digidip GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Arkeero
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Bababam
152 Media LLC
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Knorex
Content Ignite
BeOp
Madington
advanced store GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Truvid Inc.
Dable Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Zeit Agency ApS
video intelligence AG
HyperTV Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
AdColony, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Axiom Media Connect
Telecoming S.A.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Admixer EU GmbH
Media Square
Advisible AB
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Adlane LTD
TX Group AG
OneTag Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
1000mercis (Numberly)
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ADventori SAS
Upwave Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Mobfox US LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Nielsen International SA
PML Innovative Media
TOPBOX Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Sizmek by Amazon
adhood.com
Konodrac S.L.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Dentsu Italia SpA
Ingenious Technologies AG
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Delta Projects AB
Kochava Inc.
adbility media GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Disqus
Confiant Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Impact Tech Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Hubvisor
BLIINK SAS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
BCOVERY SAS
Always-Computing SAS
Dynata LLC
Gemius SA
Permutive Limited
Nubo LTD
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Smaato, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
HUMAN
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Hashtag Labs Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Ermes
Gamned
Passendo Aps
MEDIAMETRIE
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Octave IP Limited
streaMonkey GmbH
GADSME
ADUX
Arcspire Limited
Query Click Limited
Adventure Media
Snigel Web Services Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Next Media SRL
Pure Local Media GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Pinpoll GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
The Reach Group GmbH
Acxiom
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Fiducia DLT Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
Comcast International France SAS
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
BusinessClick
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adloox SA
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
GumGum, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Epom Ltd.
Wunderkind Corporation
Seznam.cz, a.s.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
VUUKLE DMCC
REMAILME
Oracle Advertising
Happydemics
Comscore B.V.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
adQuery
Smart Traffik
Dianomi PLC
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
congstar GmbH
Fyber
AirGrid LTD
Kubient Inc.
Convo Ink
Audiohook Corporation
Near Intelligence
Eulerian Technologies
Opinary GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Voxnest Inc
Resono B.V.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Betgenius Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Cavai AS & UK
Pelmorex Corp.
ETARGET SE
Global Media Group Services Limited
optimise-it GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Infolinks Media, LLC
AntVoice
Playwire LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ADMAX
giosg.com Oy
Teavaro
plista GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Xandr, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Ad Alliance GmbH
Reliz LTD
ADYOULIKE SA
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Impactful Growth LLC, 1309 Coffeen Avenue, Suite 1200
Sheridan, Wyoming 82801
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/makersaid.com/annualRequestSummary regarding makersaid.com



Email:
privacy@makersaid.com